Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Juncheng Shang
Naples, Florida
 
Freshman, Class of '23 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 42-9 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. St-Hilaire
  7-5;6-4
16 Daniel Milavsky (17)   3-6;6-1;6-2
Q   Joshua Lapadat 4-6;6-1;6-2
J3 MONTERREY
August 19-24, 2019
Monterrey, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
W. Martinez Mora Esdras
  6-2;6-2
16
E. Vila
  6-4;6-4
Q
M. Duron Garza
  6-4;6-2
S
R. De Alva Valdez
  7-6(4);7-5
F   Blu Baker 5-7;7-5;7-6(1)
J3 SANTO DOMINGO
July 22-27, 2019
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saud Alhogbani (49)   6-3;6-3
32 Eric Guzman   6-3;6-3
16
L. Claverie
  1-6;6-1;6-0
Q
A. Lapentti
  6-4;6-1
S   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-4;6-2
J3 SANTO DOMINGO
July 15-20, 2019
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Mallory
  6-1;1-0;Retired
32 Connor Krug (18)   7-6(2);7-5
16  
L. Claverie
6-1;6-3
J4 NOORD
June 24-28, 2019
Noord, ARU
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Navarro (42)   6-1;6-4
16 Nadim Motaghedi (163)   6-3;7-5
Q Ryoma Mishiro (115)   6-3;6-2
S Sam Scherer (50)   6-2;6-1
F Victor Lilov (7)   4-6;7-5;6-3
J2 BEIJING
May 7-11, 2019
CHN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
K. Yang
  6-1;6-4
16
D. Rsovac
  6-3;6-2
Q   Ryuhei Azuma 7-5;6-2
J4 BEIJING
April 30 - May 5, 2019
CHN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Li
  6-1;6-2
32 John Lasanajak (44)   7-6(4);6-2
16
B. Dong
  6-3;6-4
Q
Z. Yi
  6-1;6-7(4);6-1
S
N. Volonski
  2-6;6-1;6-1
F
Q. Sun
  6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Landon Ardila (4)   6-1;6-3
32 Alexander Aney (124)   6-2;6-1
16 Will Mayew (18)   7-5;6-3
Q Brayden Michna (8)   7-6;1-6;6-0
S Aidan Kim (5)   6-0;6-2
F Lucas Brown (6)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Zisette (173)   6-3;6-0
32 Jett Cole (107)   6-1;6-4
16   Ryder Jackson (9) 6-4;6-2
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Mangiapane (16)   6-1;6-1
64 Sebastian Castro   6-1;6-0
32 Will Mayew (18)   6-2;6-0
16   Ozan Colak (11) 6-2;6-7(3);7-5
4   John Kim (10) Wo (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Irwanto (49)   6-1;7-6(5)
32 Ethan Schiffman (19)   6-0;6-3
16  
K. Nakamura
6-4;2-6;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 27 - November 4, 2018
Lexington County Recreation & Aging Comm, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Saiprakash Goli (30) 6-2;7-5
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL OCTOBER
October 20-22, 2018
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Fernando Martinez (348)   6-0;6-1
Q Marlon Omdahl (333)   6-4;6-1
S
J. Velasquez
  6-2;6-2
F Noah Becker (40)   6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant
10/11 Caden Moortgat chooses Boise State
10/11 Alex Horn chooses Wofford
10/11 Ava Hrastar chooses Georgia Tech
10/11 Thomas Rohlen chooses SMU
10/10 Sydney Orefice chooses Alabama
10/10 Rachel Buchinsky chooses Lehigh
10/10 Philip Rehwinkel chooses Swarthmore
10/09 Gabriel Cestero chooses Babson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nikoloz Basilashvili
 
Head Speed X Limited Edition MP Racquets
Sale: $55.96
Feedback, Demo
 
  David Goffin
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 v7 Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Tour Racquets
Sale: $56.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre ATP TFight 305 XTC Racquet
Sale: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 08, 2019 at 2:07:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections