Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Ackman
Winter Garden, Florida
 
Club med academies
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 53-16 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA FLORIDA SEMINOLE COUNTY
December 7-10, 2019
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adriana Saballos (758)   6-2;6-0
16 Agustina Ravera (570)   6-2;6-2
Q Leila Javaheri (41)   6-2;6-1
S Olivia Chalik (128)   6-4;7-6(0)
F   Gabriella Goyins (51) 7-5;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sara Saito 6-0;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SMILE REVOLUTION
November 16-18, 2019
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patricia Acra (162)   6-2;6-1
16   Milagros Lardiez (412) 7-6(8);5-3Ret (inj)
2   Daniela Chica (55) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sasha Dimitrov (360)   6-3;6-0
16 Alea Ritchie (259)   6-0;6-3
Q Reese Calvo (86)   1-6;7-5;1-0(4)
S Rona Rugara (25)   6-2;6-4
F Lauren Kettlewell (23)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev (84) 4-2;4-1
1   Lolita Buckley (221) 3-4Ret (inj)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 McKenzie Shelton (93)   6-0;6-0
64 Rona Rugara (25)   6-1;6-0
32
K. Chen
  6-2;6-1
16   Alexis Nguyen (4) 6-4;7-6
Q   Haylee Conway (29) 6-3;6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rachael Smith (19)   6-3;6-3
64 Andrea Chacon Silva (82)   6-2;6-1
32   Victoria Osuigwe (39) 4-6;6-2;6-3
1-NE Maya Senthil (69)   6-4;6-0
Q-NE Caitlin Bui (104)   6-3;7-6(3)
S-NE Penelope Wong (90)   6-2;6-4
F-NE Riley Crowder (12)   3-6;6-3;13-11
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emma Allen (139) 4-3Ret (ill)
1   Willow Dymkowski (212) Wo (ill)*
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Riddhi Thakur (218)   6-0;6-0
32 Vizcaya Huff (490)   6-1;6-0
16 Rona Rugara (25)   6-0;6-3
Q Pearl Navratik (328)   6-0;4-1Ret (inj)
S Lauren Kettlewell (23)   6-3;6-2
F Sasha Kilgour (5)   6-4;3-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofiya Janos (404)   6-0;6-3
16 Ishika Khune (22)   6-0;6-1
Q Daria Drobotova (387)   6-3;6-0
S   Aida Oviedo (89) 3-6;6-0;1-0(3)
PL Lauren Kettlewell (23)   6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vizcaya Huff (490)   6-1;6-1
16 Maya Quintero (48)   6-1;6-1
Q Kristina Despotuli (288)   6-3;6-2
S Daniela Chica (55)   6-2;6-2
F Abra Boonswang (47)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lily Dounchis (205) 6-2;6-1
1 Charlie Liss (122)   6-2;6-2
2   Mary Boyce Deatherage (45) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chloe Zigliara (8)   6-0;6-1
32 Owen Wilkinson (96)   4-0;4-0
16   Zaire Clarke (9) 0-1Ret (inj)*
3   Hadley Appling (154) Wo (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 ENGLEWOOD
April 13-15, 2019
Englewood Tennis Club, Englewood, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Clarice Ouvarova (2)   6-0;6-0
16 Ana Avramovic (27)   6-0;6-0
Q Mollie Garcia (517)   6-1;6-2
S Melis Wiesinger (239)   6-4;6-1
F Alba Martinez (64)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tianmei Wang (7) 2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
1   Claire An (11) 6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 16-18, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Wuhrman (52) 6-2;6-1
1 Meghan Kumria (391)   6-2;6-1
2 Olivia Bustos (212)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Isabella Rojas Rigoris (161) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Idara Akpaffiong (371)   6-0;6-1
16 Maya Iyengar (8)   6-4;7-5
Q Gabriella Goyins (51)   4-0;4-1
S   Sasha Kilgour (5) 4-0;4-2
PL Anna Wiskowski (10)   5-7;7-5;1-0(6)
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 2-4, 2019
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kayla Wheeler (368)   6-1;6-0
16 Daria Drobotova (387)   6-3;6-1
Q Alba Martinez (64)   6-2;6-0
S Meadow Garcia (143)   6-1;6-1
F Leila Javaheri (41)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 at 3:01:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections