Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tianmei Wang
San Marino, California
 
7th Grader, Class of '25 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 44-14 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 HENRY TALBERT, PALM DESERT
January 18-20, 2020
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Bianca Molnar (30) 6-2;6-2
1 Savannah Webster (121)   6-1;6-1
2 Allison Lian (88)   6-3;6-0
CQ Ariana Liu (106)   6-2;6-2
CS   Alyssa Ahn (22) 6-2;4-6;1-0(10-4)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Patricia Grigoras (32) 7-6(2);6-1
1-W Olivia Chalik (128)   6-1;6-2
2-W Sophia Kim (250)   6-4;2-6;1-0(7)
3-W Lauren Han (101)   6-2;6-2
Q-W   Sasha Motlagh (149) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOCAL MASTERS INVITATIONAL
November 16-17, 2019
USTA Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F   Elena Zhao (5) 6-4;6-1
RR Maria Aytoyan (52)   6-0;6-0
RR Amy Lee (73)   7-5;6-1
RR Haley Tran (20)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Han (101)   2-6;6-1;10-2
16   Daniela Borruel (3) 6-3;6-0
2   Kate Fakih (51) 3-6;6-3;10-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Tan (127)   6-4;6-4
16 Katarina Vayser (185)   6-1;6-0
Q Nadia Kojonroj (161)   6-3;6-2
S   Emily Deming (4) 6-1;6-3
PL Daniela Borruel (3)   Wo (inj)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Avery Nguyen (18)   5-7;6-4;6-2
Q   Maya Iyengar (8) 6-2;7-5
S-N Amy Lee (73)   6-1;6-4
F-N   Elena Zhao (5) Wo (inj)*
11TH JIM BUCK TEAM TOURN.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Quin Brady (77)   7-5;3-6;1-0(12-10)
RR Jessica MacCallum (34)   2-6;7-5;1-0(10-7)
RR Julianne Nguyen (126)   6-2;6-1
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meleja Horelick (208)   6-0;6-1
32 Julieta Pareja (5)   6-2;6-0
16 Layla Reyes (68)   6-1;6-1
Q Elena Zhao (5)   6-3;6-4
S Kateryna Basovska (156)   6-1;6-3
F Alyssa Ahn (22)   6-2;6-3
SCTA COMP. TRAINING CTR. TEAM CUP
June 8-10, 2019
Usta Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 14 Singles CTC Team Cup 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Audrey Park (112)   8-4
RR Addison McKinney (542)   8-1
39TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY TOURN.
May 25 - June 2, 2019
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Essence Wang (174)   6-2;6-1
32 Ksenia Goel (184)   6-1;6-2
16   Caylie Cruz (107) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gayathri Krishnan (60)   2-6;6-4;1-0(8)
16 Ashley Hofflander (480)   6-3;6-0
Q Meg McCarty (63)   6-3;7-5
S   Caroline Lemcke (87) 6-2;6-0
PL   Zehra Suko (53) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 PRES. BY HEAD/PENN
April 20-22, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ellie Gyuro (99) 6-3;6-1
1 Stacey Samonte (105)   7-6;6-3
2 Grace Gamal (86)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Morgan Shaffer (131)   6-1;6-1
CS   Nadia Kojonroj (161) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Ackman (19)   2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
32 Chelsie Son (73)   7-5;6-1
16   Thea Latak (1) 6-0;6-1
3   Krisha Mahendran (5) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Claudia Grove (47)   6-0;6-1
16 Campbell Ricci (239)   6-1;6-0
Q Emily Ing (59)   6-4;6-3
S Kate Fakih (51)   6-3;6-2
F   Emily Deming (4) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Remi Demblans Dechans (309)   6-1;6-0
16 Mithila Dixit (280)   6-0;6-0
Q Valeria Gomez (189)   6-4;6-1
S Atra Biria (45)   6-0;6-1
F Maren Urata (84)   4-6;7-5;1-0(4)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)
1/21 Dominik Buzonics chooses Northern Arizona
1/21 Sofia Sackett chooses Luther (IA)
1/21 Kody Dills chooses Piedmont
1/20 Caroline Kotarski chooses Baylor

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 3:00:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections