Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maya Iyengar
Paradise Valley, Arizona
 
Eurotennis
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 55-31 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
L4 RAMADA, CLAREMONT
January 11-13, 2020
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madeline Posner (456)   6-0;6-0
16 Sunny Lu (276)   6-2;6-0
Q Claudia Grove (49)   6-4;6-1
S Haley Tran (20)   6-3;6-4
F Sophia Yang (36)   6-3;4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Calla McGill (127)   6-1;6-0
64 Tara Kurepa (81)   6-4;6-2
32 Nadia Barteck (141)   6-0;6-1
16 Amy Lee (74)   6-2;6-7(6);6-1
Q Alexis Nguyen (4)   6-3;2-6;7-6(4)
S   Elena Zhao (6) 6-4;4-6;6-4
PL   Sabrina Lin (32) 3-6;6-1;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Conde
  6-3;3-6;6-4
32
C. Alonso
  6-2;6-1
16 Eva Oxford (17)   6-3;6-1
Q  
M. Andreeva
7-5;6-4
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHMPS.
November 9-11, 2019
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Deondra Bacchus (582)   6-2;6-3
16 Noelani Lui (366)   6-0;6-2
Q   Anna Neyestani (57) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Kylie Pace (175) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karah Li (66)   6-3;6-1
16 Sophie Suh (25)   6-0;6-1
Q Amy Lee (74)   6-4;6-3
S   Aspen Schuman (2) 6-0;7-6(2)
PL Alyssa Ahn (26)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elena Zhao (6)   6-1;6-4
16   Emily Ing (55) 6-2;6-1
2   Sabrina Lin (32) 6-4;1-6;1-0(1)
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mia Yamakita (27)   6-7(2);6-1;6-1
Q Tianmei Wang (7)   6-2;7-5
S   Aspen Schuman (2) 6-1;6-1
F-NE   Alexis Nguyen (4) 1-6;6-4;6-3
34TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURN.
September 7-16, 2019
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Olivia Furrows (870) Def (pe)*
104TH SANTA BARBARA JR. OPEN
August 17-25, 2019
Santa Barbara Tennis Patrons, Santa Barbara, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amber Wey (410)   6-4;6-4
16 Kamea Medora (94)   Wo (pc)*
Q   Cleo Wang (167) 6-4;6-7(5);6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Natalie Oliver (31)   6-0;6-0
64 Marie Antonette Thomas (90)   6-0;6-2
32   Claire An (11) 6-3;6-0
1-NE Kavitha Gowda (18)   0-6;6-0;1-0
Q-NE Aspen Schuman (2)   6-4;6-4
S-NE   Allison Lian (88) 2-6;7-6;1-0
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles A
Girls' 12 Singles 5 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Allison Lian (88) 6-7(2);6-3;10-8
RR Claire Zhang (53)   5-7;6-1;11-9
RR Ella Seibert (134)   7-5;6-0
RR Vivian Gallaway (133)   6-1;6-1
RR Simone Thomas (135)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Tennis Academy, Ventura, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tessa Wachtel (65) 6-4;6-3
1   Elina Shalaev (166) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daria Budko (66)   6-1;6-1
16 Eva Kovachev (241)   6-0;6-3
Q Claudia Grove (49)   6-2;6-3
S Aspen Chung (38)   6-0;0-6;1-0(9)
F   Eva Oxford (17) 6-2;6-3
2019 SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED
June 8-11, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Pullen (1363)   6-0;6-0
16 Yareli Yanez (420)   4-6;6-4;6-2
Q   Chae Rin Youn (141) 4-6;6-3;6-3
CQ   Abbigail Mulick (457) Wo (ill)*
MATCH TOUGH TA MEMORIAL DAY OPEN
May 25-27, 2019
Match Tough Tennis/Balboa Tennis Center, Woodland Hills, CA
Girls' 14 Singles Pool-A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Aubrey Zhou (218) 8-5
RR Camille Dang (547)   8-2
RR   Fiona Lee (32) 8-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Austin (370)   6-0;6-2
16 Bianca Brown (243)   5-7;6-4;1-0(4)
Q   Alexis Nguyen (4) 6-3;6-0
PL-F   Penelope Wong (90) 3-6;6-1;1-0(3)
PL-S Allison Lian (88)   6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zhuolin Fu (296)   6-0;6-1
16 Julieta Pareja (6)   6-0;6-1
Q Ella Seibert (134)   6-2;6-1
S   Aspen Chung (38) 6-4;6-0
PL   Ayanna Shah (161) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 PRES. BY HEAD/PENN
April 20-22, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karah Li (66)   4-6;6-3;6-3
16 Aishi Bisht (13)   6-0;6-2
Q Rachel Chen (228)   7-6;6-1
S   Alexis Nguyen (4) 6-0;6-1
PL Avery Nguyen (18)   6-1;6-1
47TH MAUREEN CONNOLLY MEMORIAL OPEN
April 5-8, 2019
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emely Valencia (441)   6-2;6-2
16   Rebecca Kong (81) 6-3;5-7;10-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eva Oxford (17) 6-1;6-2
1   Rachel Lee (14) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Amy Lee (74)   4-6;6-4;7-6(4)
RR   Maya Dutta (54) 6-3;6-0
RR Allie Bittner (95)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michelle Li (36)   6-3;6-1
16   Alex Ackman (20) 6-4;7-5
2   Victoria Osuigwe (39) 4-0;4-2
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Guan (264)   6-2;6-3
16 Regina Herrera (75)   6-2;6-3
Q Daria Budko (66)   6-4;6-4
S   Alexis Nguyen (4) 6-3;6-3
PL Avery Nguyen (18)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 at 3:12:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections