Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kaylan Bigun
Phoenix, Arizona
 
8th Grader, Class of '24 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 41-21 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matthew Pitts (42) 6-4;6-1
J4 NICOSIA
September 3-7, 2019
Nicosia, CYP
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
M. Zeniou
  6-1;6-2
Q
A. Philippou
  6-3;6-1
32
S. Papamichael
  6-4;6-1
16  
P. Photiades
6-2;6-4
J4 LARNACA
August 27-31, 2019
Larnaca, CYP
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Ioannou Eirinaios
  6-3;6-4
16
M. Kosak
  7-5;7-5
Q
I. Geva
  6-3;6-7(2);[10-3]
32  
S. Christodoulou
6-3;6-0
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gevorg Mnatsakanyan (261)   6-1;6-1
32   Ozan Colak (11) 6-4;6-2
INT'L HARD COURT WC CHALLENGE
August 13-15, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jakob Esterowitz (71)   7-5;6-3
32 Ryan Nguyen (286)   7-6(9);2-6;10-8
16   Owen Megargee (24) 7-5;5-7;6-2
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Edward Yue (237)   6-2;6-1
64 Mikkel Zinder (87)   6-0;6-1
32 Mitchell Lee (21)   3-6;6-3;6-4
16 Lucas Coriaty (9)   2-6;6-4;6-3
Q   Nicholas Godsick (15) 6-7(6);6-1;6-3
CQ   Andrew Delgado (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Cheng (313)   6-2;6-1
64 Mason Nguyen (17)   6-0;6-0
32 James Lian (14)   6-2;2-6;5-0Def (dq)
16 Carson Baker (8)   6-4;6-1
Q   Learner Tien (10) 6-3;7-5
CQ Jason Shuler (131)   6-3;6-4
CS   Yannik Rahman (11) 7-5;6-0
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harshit Dhayal (483)   6-3;7-5
16   Andrew Pereverzev (68) 6-1;7-5
USTA MAS SUPER SIX 700 CHMPS.
June 19-24, 2019
Burrows-Burleson Tennis Center, Blacksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Aiden Kim (236) Wd (pc)*
2   William Fan (494) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Darren Huang (43)   6-0;6-2
16   Mikkel Zinder (87) 6-3;2-6;1-0(8)
2 Noah McDonald (40)   6-0;3-1Ret (inj)
CQ Andrew Delgado (11)   7-6(3);6-4
CS Pablo Paternostro (145)   Wo (inj)*
CF   AJ Mercer (27) 3-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Pate (116)   6-4;6-0
16 Jax Kirby (261)   4-6;6-1;6-0
Q Thomas Faurel (20)   4-6;6-3Ret (inj)
S Tristan Stringer (24)   6-4;6-2
F Meecah Bigun (15)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Aney (115) 3-6;6-0;6-2
1   Landon Ardila (3) 6-2;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nicholas Mangiapane (18) 7-5;6-4
RR   Adam Sun (22) 6-3;6-2
RR   Santiago Muhala (36) 6-3;6-1
RR   Davis Taylor (32) 2-0 Ret (inj)
USTA MAS B14 L3 SUPER SIX
January 19-21, 2019
Winchester Country Club, Winchester, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Cahill-Welsh (411)   6-1;6-2
16 Mason Robins (305)   6-3;6-3
Q Zhora Chetverukhin (209)   7-5;6-3
S Adhithya Ganesan (71)   1-6;7-5;6-2
F Meecah Bigun (15)   7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aidan Baracao (903)   6-1;6-0
64   Ethan Quinn (17) 6-1;6-3
1-N Andrew Salu (49)   6-2;6-0
2-N   AJ Moore (83) 6-4;6-2
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
F. Rakonic
  6-1;6-3
64
T. dos Santos Guglieri
  6-0;6-2
32 Yubel Ubri (18)   7-5;3-6;7-5
16 Meecah Bigun (15)   6-4;6-4
Q Alexander Razeghi (5)   4-6;7-6(5);7-6(3)
S   Santiago Muhala (36) 6-2;6-2
PL
A. Voljavec
  6-3;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Miguel Tobon (279)   6-1;6-0
32 Danny Yassine (61)   6-0;6-1
16  
J. Tang
6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:05:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections