Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samir Banerjee
Basking Ridge, New Jersey
 
Ridge High School
Rising Sophomore, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 43-14 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight I
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adam Duan (68)   2-6;6-4;6-2
RR Eric Li (59)   6-3;6-4
RR   Nate Bonetto (11) 4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
RR Luke Bracks (115)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishwa Aduru (144)   6-3;6-1
32 Nicholas Wernink (368)   6-3;6-1
16 Filipe Costa (42)   7-5;6-3
Q Georgi Mavrodiev (94)   6-2;6-4
S   Phillip Jordan (18) Wo (inj)*
PL   Logan Zapp (14) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noelle Andrey Ampong (41)   6-4;6-3
32 James Delgado (14)   6-3;6-4
16 Ethan Quinn (28)   6-3;6-3
Q Victor Lilov (8)   6-1;3-6;7-5
S Aryan Chaudhary (16)   7-6(9);2-6;6-4
F JJ Tracy (31)   7-6(4);7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT SPORTIME BETHPAGE
February 22-24, 2019
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Cashin (236)   6-0;6-2
16 Connor Aylett (230)   6-1;6-2
Q Maxwell Kachkarov (88)   7-6(3);4-6;6-2
S   Ryan Fishback (2) 6-3;6-2
PL   Derek Hsieh (74) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Muhammad Dossani (52)   7-6;6-2
16 Daniel Kliebhan (145)   7-6;6-2
Q Trey Stinchcomb (78)   6-2;6-4
S Ethan Leon (55)   6-1;5-7;10-5
F   Jordan Chrysostom (60) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 19-21, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohan Reddy (98)   7-5;6-0
16 Sujay Sharma (140)   7-5;6-4
Q Jordan Paul (196)   6-2;6-1
S   Ryan Fishback (2) 7-5;6-7(6);6-3
PL   Kabir Rajpal (50) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Neal (22)   6-2;6-1
64 Bradley Yu (100)   6-3;6-2
32 Garrett Skelly (65)   6-3;6-2
16 Thomas Paulsell (12)   5-7;7-5;6-0
Q Zachery Foster (17)   6-4;6-2
S   Luke Casper (4) 6-1;7-5
PL John Kim (10)   Wo (inj)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Mercelina
  6-2;5-7;6-1
32   Aidan Mayo (3) 7-6(7);6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Wayand (74)   6-1;6-3
32 Alex Finkelstein (23)   6-3;7-5
16   Presley Thieneman (34) 6-2;1-6;6-1
16   Alex Ix (111) 4-6;6-4;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Sea Colony Recreation Assoc, Bethany Beach, DE
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ekansh Kumar (31)   6-0;6-3
16 Hudson Beaudoin (42)   6-3;2-6;2-3Ret (inj)
Q   Nathan Mao (35) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Liam Krall (72) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WILLIAMSVILLE
September 15-17, 2018
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Weiss (456)   6-1;6-2
16 Karan Amin (145)   4-6;7-5;6-3
Q Liam Krall (72)   6-4;6-4
S   Ryan Fishback (2) 6-1;6-0
PL   Johann Sajonz (228) Wd (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-12, 2018
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jacob Sleight (124)   6-0;6-1
128 Christopher Li (119)   6-4;6-1
64   Aryan Chaudhary (16) 6-1;6-1
3 Logan Chang (82)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
4Q Jake Krug (16)   6-3;7-5
4 Aditya Gupta (25)   Wo (inj)*
5Q   Presley Thieneman (34) 6-3;6-1
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 15-22, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Delgado (14)   6-0;6-3
64 Nathan Mao (35)   6-1;6-4
32   Trey Stinchcomb (78) 7-6;6-0
4 Theodore Dean (77)   6-2;6-4
5Q   Michael Andre (51) 7-5;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
Babolat RPM Blast 16 String
Sale: $39.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $34.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Frances Tiafoe
 
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 16L Yellow String
Sale: $44.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $89.25
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 2:03:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections