Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samir Banerjee
Basking Ridge, New Jersey
 
Ridge High School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 43-12 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Braden Shick (14) 6-4;2-6;6-2
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Sachdev (62)   6-0;6-3
64 Nathan Nguyen (31)   6-0;7-6(6);6-3
32 Luke Neal (21)   6-2;6-3
16 Connor Krug (18)   6-4;6-2
Q   Benjamin Shelton (5) 4-6;6-3;6-1
CQ   Ozan Colak (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alvaro Pedraza (81)   3-6;6-4;7-5
64 Kurt Miller (11)   4-6;6-2;6-3
32 Bjorn Swenson (54)   6-7;6-2;6-1
16 Samuel Landau (13)   6-2;6-3
Q Louis Cloud (25)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S Jack Anthrop (3)   6-3Ret (inj)
F   Luke Casper (4) 3-6;7-6;7-6
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight I
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adam Duan (81)   2-6;6-4;6-2
RR Eric Li (52)   6-3;6-4
RR   Nate Bonetto (13) 4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
RR Luke Bracks (110)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishwa Aduru (136)   6-3;6-1
32 Nicholas Wernink (403)   6-3;6-1
16 Filipe Costa (47)   7-5;6-3
Q Georgi Mavrodiev (82)   6-2;6-4
S   Phillip Jordan (20) Wo (inj)*
PL   Logan Zapp (12) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noelle Andrey Ampong (57)   6-4;6-3
32 James Delgado (23)   6-3;6-4
16 Ethan Quinn (18)   6-3;6-3
Q Victor Lilov (7)   6-1;3-6;7-5
S Aryan Chaudhary (11)   7-6(9);2-6;6-4
F JJ Tracy (20)   7-6(4);7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT SPORTIME BETHPAGE
February 22-24, 2019
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Cashin (202)   6-0;6-2
16 Connor Aylett (232)   6-1;6-2
Q Maxwell Kachkarov (90)   7-6(3);4-6;6-2
S   Ryan Fishback (4) 6-3;6-2
PL   Derek Hsieh (68) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Muhammad Dossani (53)   7-6;6-2
16 Daniel Kliebhan (116)   7-6;6-2
Q Trey Stinchcomb (108)   6-2;6-4
S Ethan Leon (79)   6-1;5-7;10-5
F   Jordan Chrysostom (54) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 19-21, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohan Reddy (93)   7-5;6-0
16 Sujay Sharma (138)   7-5;6-4
Q Jordan Paul (200)   6-2;6-1
S   Ryan Fishback (4) 7-5;6-7(6);6-3
PL   Kabir Rajpal (42) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Neal (21)   6-2;6-1
64 Bradley Yu (111)   6-3;6-2
32 Garrett Skelly (56)   6-3;6-2
16 Thomas Paulsell (8)   5-7;7-5;6-0
Q Zachery Foster (16)   6-4;6-2
S   Luke Casper (4) 6-1;7-5
PL John Kim (10)   Wo (inj)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Mercelina
  6-2;5-7;6-1
32   Aidan Mayo (2) 7-6(7);6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Wayand (76)   6-1;6-3
32 Alex Finkelstein (17)   6-3;7-5
16   Presley Thieneman (35) 6-2;1-6;6-1
16   Alex Ix (86) 4-6;6-4;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Sea Colony Recreation Assoc, Bethany Beach, DE
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ekansh Kumar (26)   6-0;6-3
16 Hudson Beaudoin (51)   6-3;2-6;2-3Ret (inj)
Q   Nathan Mao (40) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Liam Krall (65) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:03:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections