Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Collin Matthews
Rogers, Arkansas
 
The Great Base
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 25-7 #12 on This Week's TennisRPI
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles RED
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR David Saye (46)   6-2;4-6;7-6(8)
RR Kaustubh Holcomb (125)   6-3;6-0
RR   Gordon Whitwell (165) 3-1 Ret (inj)
RR   Aidan Mahoney (75) 3-0 Ret (inj)
PORTFOLIO LUXURY REAL ESTATE OPEN STATE
July 12-14, 2019
Pinnacle Country Club, Rogers, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Savan Cashman   6-2;6-0
S Evan Edwards (478)   6-0;6-2
F Bradley Neil (349)   6-1;2-6;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 16 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Donovan Janicek (343)   6-4;6-0
64 Foster Pierce (636)   6-0;6-2
32   Rohan Sachdev (60) 6-1;6-3
4 Jeremy Jin (266)   6-2;6-3
5Q   Eshaan Dani (119) 4-6;6-4;1-0(8)
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 25-28, 2019
The Arkansas Tennis Association, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anthony Tran (1174)   6-3;6-1
Q Owen Kohler (1199)   6-1;6-0
S Bradley Neil (349)   6-2;6-1
F Jake Maxson (366)   6-3;1-6;5-3Ret (ill)
LA PIERREMONT OAKS RED RIVER SHOOTOUT
May 10-12, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Charles St.Martin (1515)   4-0;4-0
S Deandre Ross (1747)   4-0;4-0
F Bradley Neil (349)   4-2;4-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
March 29 - April 1, 2019
Paula G Manship YMCA, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikolas Elenkov (298)   6-1;6-3
16 Jacks Lancaster (174)   6-4;6-1
Q Justin Bresler (726)   6-1;6-1
S   Aidan Mahoney (75) 6-0;6-0
PL   Wyatt Cannon (108) 6-7;6-3;7-5
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Noah McDonald (40)   6-1;6-1
64 Jake Kennedy (76)   6-2;6-1
32 Charlie Piegza (262)   6-3;7-5
16 Sanjeev Undamatla (95)   6-2;6-1
Q Jose Murariu (69)   6-4;0-6;1-0(12)
S Lincoln Battle (94)   6-2;7-6(5)
F   David Saye (46) Wo (inj)*
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jack Martuccio (161)   6-3;6-4
128   Hanu Patel 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:05:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections