Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lucas Coriaty
Long Beach, California
 
So. Cal. Tennis Academy (SCTA)
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 73-30 #23 on This Week's TennisRPI
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 19-27, 2019
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eugen Andres (401)   6-2;6-4
32 Pramukh Shankar (263)   6-0;6-3
16 Caleb Saltz (130)   7-6;6-3
Q   Bryce Nakashima (110) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Declan O'Callaghan (84)   6-1;6-0
16 Anton Pereverzin (78)   6-1;6-4
Q Grant Gallagher (103)   7-5;6-1
S Ivan Savkin (95)   6-1;7-5
F William Hsieh (79)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: DOMINANT DUO TEAM
September 21-23, 2019
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles B16 Round 1
Boys' 16 Singles B16 QF
Boys' 16 Singles B16 NORTH
Boys' 16 Singles B16 NW 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Lu (150)   6-4;6-3
RR   Sahil Savasere (125) 6-3;6-2
RR Alex Fuchs (50)   6-4;6-4
RR Matthew Wehrle (363)   Wo (inj)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Stewart Aronson (29) 6-1;7-5
Q-W Easton Horricks (110)   6-0;7-5
S-W Abhinav Chunduru (4)   6-1;6-4
F-W Kartik Mandla (34)   6-2;6-1
11TH JIM BUCK TEAM TOURN.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Boys' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Hsieh (79)   6-1;6-0
RR Gabriel Chavez (145)   6-2;6-2
RR Advik Mareedu (172)   3-6;6-3;1-0(8)
ENDLESS SUMMER JR. CHMPS.
August 24-26, 2019
Anaheim Tennis Center/Orange County Tenn, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isaiah Nepomuceno (549)   6-0;6-1
16 Yuta Yamada (583)   6-1;6-0
Q Kent Ziti (468)   6-0;6-1
S Andrew Arkow (499)   6-1;6-0
F William Hsieh (79)   6-1;66-7;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zhora Chetverukhin (220)   7-5;6-4
64 Tyler Li (66)   6-2;6-4
32 Marko Mesarovic (18)   5-7;6-4;7-6(1)
16   Kaylan Bigun (7) 2-6;6-4;6-3
5 Rohan Belday (28)   4-6;6-4;1-0(7)
QQ   Alexander Frusina (14) 6-3;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles Flight A
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff for 3 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Payton Jim On (76)   6-0;6-3
RR Xavier Calvelo (97)   6-0;6-1
RR Alexander Frantzis (96)   6-1;6-3
RR Oliver Liu (286)   6-1;6-1
RR Adam Chodur (118)   7-6(2);6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Drew Hedgecoe (99)   7-5;6-1
64 Meethre Barot (150)   6-0;7-6(4)
32   Yannik Rahman (11) 6-1;6-0
4 Eric Suk (89)   7-5;6-4
5Q   Ari Cotoulas (36) 3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Huether (583)   6-0;6-0
32   Dario Tzeng (143) 6-3;6-4
2 Hayden Rand (172)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Yuvraj Narang (262) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will McHugh (162)   6-1;6-0
16 Declan Galligan (39)   6-3;6-3
Q   Emil Grantcharov (158) 6-3;6-7(3);10-8
PL-S Jonathan Gu (228)   6-0;6-1
PL-F Nicholas Herdoiza (52)   7-5;6-1
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Takehiro Shuda (389)   6-0;6-1
32 Lance Morgan (113)   6-4;6-1
16 Hunter Lynch (99)   6-0;6-0
Q   Andy Nguyen (25) 6-3;6-1
41ST LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN TOURN.
June 8-11, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Lanstra (904)   6-1;6-1
16 Garrett Althausen (354)   6-0;6-0
Q Warren Pham (126)   Wo (pc)*
S   Alex Michelsen (26) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Secord (118)   2-6;6-1;10-2
16 Nikita Filin (23)   6-1;6-2
Q Hank Trondson (127)   6-1;6-1
S   Alexander Aney (122) 6-2;6-4
PL Tommy Czaplinski (76)   6-4;6-2
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
1. Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Field   6-0;6-0
32 Yubin Joe (564)   6-1;6-0
16 Kaveh Taheri (100)   6-0;6-3
Q   Hayze Loop (173) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Torres (42) 6-4;6-1
1   Luke Urlaub (361) 6-2;2-6;1-0(9)
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meecah Bigun (15)   6-0;6-4
32   Nicholas Godsick (15) 6-0;7-6(1)
2 Kai Mills (26)   6-2;6-3
3Q   Alexander Cairo (10) 6-2;7-5
MANHATTAN BEACH CLASSIC OPEN
March 16-18, 2019
West Coast Tennis, Hermosa Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Spencer Cheung (835)   6-1;6-2
Q   Phil Hodges (1103) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alexander Cairo (10) 6-4;6-2
RR   Nicholas Godsick (15) 6-3;6-1
RR   Alexander Razeghi (5) 6-0;6-3
RR   Qidao Lian (46) 6-3;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rohan Murali (31) 6-2;6-2
1 Zhengqing Ji (126)   6-3;6-0
2   Emon van Loben Sels (35) 7-6(6);3-6;1-0(10-8))
74TH FULLERTON JR. CLOSED
February 2-10, 2019
Fullerton Patrons of Tennis, Gardena, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Mendelson (350)   8-4
32   Caleb Settles (345) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aniketh Poruri (115)   6-1;6-2
16 Quang Duong (12)   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
Q Nathan Blakey (105)   6-4;7-5
S Maximilian Wuelfing (105)   6-3;2-6;1-0(8)
F   Andy Nguyen (25) 6-2;6-2
5TH HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 19-21, 2019
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Chodur (118)   6-4;6-3
16 Ivan Savkin (95)   6-3;6-2
Q   Andy Nguyen (25) Wd (ill)*
PL   AJ Moore (84) Wo (ill)*
PL-S   Caleb Saltz (130) Wd (ill)*
16TH RAMADA JR. OPEN CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ben Pestana (1147) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Piotr Andrzejewski (42)   6-2;6-3
64 Daniel Pries (254)   6-4;6-1
32   Kurt Miller (8) 6-2;6-3
1-NE   Ritesh Patil (20) 6-0;6-0
LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN
December 8-11, 2018
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Mantell (662)   6-3;6-1
16 Tai MacDonald (297)   6-2;6-3
Q William Hsieh (79)   6-1;6-3
S Maximilian Wuelfing (105)   6-4;4-6;1-0(4)
F   Hunter Leija (108) 6-3;7-5
53RD ANNUAL ANAHEIM JR. TOURN.
December 1-3, 2018
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian MacLaughlin (922)   6-0;6-1
16 Brodrick Bohren (438)   6-3;6-0
Q Nicholas Doupsas (837)   6-1;6-1
S Zihao Wang (134)   3-6;6-0;6-1
F  
T. Kurata
1-6;7-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Godsick (15) 6-4;6-1
1 Jose Garcia (9)   6-2;6-4
2   Jelani Sarr (55) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 05, 2019 at 2:05:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections