Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lucas Coriaty
Long Beach, California
 
So. Cal. Tennis Academy (SCTA)
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 71-30 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
11TH JIM BUCK TEAM TOURN.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Boys' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Hsieh (80)   6-1;6-0
RR Gabriel Chavez (154)   6-2;6-2
RR Advik Mareedu (164)   3-6;6-3;1-0(8)
ENDLESS SUMMER JR. CHMPS.
August 24-26, 2019
Anaheim Tennis Center/Orange County Tenn, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isaiah Nepomuceno (566)   6-0;6-1
16 Yuta Yamada (639)   6-1;6-0
Q Kent Ziti (437)   6-0;6-1
S Andrew Arkow (513)   6-1;6-0
F William Hsieh (80)   6-1;66-7;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zhora Chetverukhin (227)   7-5;6-4
64 Tyler Li (66)   6-2;6-4
32 Marko Mesarovic (25)   5-7;6-4;7-6(1)
16   Kaylan Bigun (9) 2-6;6-4;6-3
5 Rohan Belday (27)   4-6;6-4;1-0(7)
QQ   Alexander Frusina (14) 6-3;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles Flight A
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff for 3 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Payton Jim On (84)   6-0;6-3
RR Xavier Calvelo (94)   6-0;6-1
RR Alexander Frantzis (99)   6-1;6-3
RR Oliver Liu (338)   6-1;6-1
RR Adam Chodur (117)   7-6(2);6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Drew Hedgecoe (102)   7-5;6-1
64 Meethre Barot (157)   6-0;7-6(4)
32   Yannik Rahman (10) 6-1;6-0
4 Eric Suk (86)   7-5;6-4
5Q   Ari Cotoulas (34) 3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Huether (525)   6-0;6-0
32   Dario Tzeng (136) 6-3;6-4
2 Hayden Rand (182)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Yuvraj Narang (295) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will McHugh (165)   6-1;6-0
16 Declan Galligan (39)   6-3;6-3
Q   Emil Grantcharov (77) 6-3;6-7(3);10-8
PL-S Jonathan Gu (258)   6-0;6-1
PL-F Nicholas Herdoiza (47)   7-5;6-1
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Takehiro Shuda (399)   6-0;6-1
32 Lance Morgan (137)   6-4;6-1
16 Hunter Lynch (83)   6-0;6-0
Q   Andy Nguyen (21) 6-3;6-1
41ST LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN TOURN.
June 8-11, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Lanstra (958)   6-1;6-1
16 Garrett Althausen (436)   6-0;6-0
Q Warren Pham (125)   Wo (pc)*
S   Alex Michelsen (29) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Secord (112)   2-6;6-1;10-2
16 Nikita Filin (25)   6-1;6-2
Q Hank Trondson (143)   6-1;6-1
S   Alexander Aney (134) 6-2;6-4
PL Tommy Czaplinski (81)   6-4;6-2
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
1. Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Field   6-0;6-0
32 Yubin Joe (580)   6-1;6-0
16 Kaveh Taheri (86)   6-0;6-3
Q   Hayze Loop (189) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Torres (53) 6-4;6-1
1   Luke Urlaub (409) 6-2;2-6;1-0(9)
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meecah Bigun (19)   6-0;6-4
32   Nicholas Godsick (13) 6-0;7-6(1)
2 Kai Mills (22)   6-2;6-3
3Q   Alexander Cairo (12) 6-2;7-5
MANHATTAN BEACH CLASSIC OPEN
March 16-18, 2019
West Coast Tennis, Hermosa Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Spencer Cheung (846)   6-1;6-2
Q   Phil Hodges (1190) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alexander Cairo (12) 6-4;6-2
RR   Nicholas Godsick (13) 6-3;6-1
RR   Qidao Lian (42) 6-3;7-6(6)
RR   Alexander Razeghi (5) 6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rohan Murali (32) 6-2;6-2
1 Zhengqing Ji (141)   6-3;6-0
2   Emon van Loben Sels (35) 7-6(6);3-6;1-0(10-8))
74TH FULLERTON JR. CLOSED
February 2-10, 2019
Fullerton Patrons of Tennis, Gardena, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Mendelson (338)   8-4
32   Caleb Settles (324) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aniketh Poruri (116)   6-1;6-2
16 Quang Duong (8)   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
Q Nathan Blakey (98)   6-4;7-5
S Maximilian Wuelfing (99)   6-3;2-6;1-0(8)
F   Andy Nguyen (21) 6-2;6-2
5TH HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 19-21, 2019
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Chodur (117)   6-4;6-3
16 Ivan Savkin (113)   6-3;6-2
Q   Andy Nguyen (21) Wd (ill)*
PL   AJ Moore (77) Wo (ill)*
PL-S   Caleb Saltz (118) Wd (ill)*
16TH RAMADA JR. OPEN CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ben Pestana (1175) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Piotr Andrzejewski (37)   6-2;6-3
64 Daniel Pries (253)   6-4;6-1
32   Kurt Miller (11) 6-2;6-3
1-NE   Ritesh Patil (18) 6-0;6-0
LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN
December 8-11, 2018
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Mantell (760)   6-3;6-1
16 Tai MacDonald (246)   6-2;6-3
Q William Hsieh (80)   6-1;6-3
S Maximilian Wuelfing (99)   6-4;4-6;1-0(4)
F   Hunter Leija (108) 6-3;7-5
53RD ANNUAL ANAHEIM JR. TOURN.
December 1-3, 2018
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian MacLaughlin (925)   6-0;6-1
16 Brodrick Bohren (444)   6-3;6-0
Q Nicholas Doupsas (879)   6-1;6-1
S Zihao Wang (170)   3-6;6-0;6-1
F  
T. Kurata
1-6;7-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Godsick (13) 6-4;6-1
1 Jose Garcia (13)   6-2;6-4
2   Jelani Sarr (48) 6-2;6-3
THE ORANGE COUNTY/J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 13-21, 2018
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Wang (252)   6-2;6-2
32 Nathan Blakey (98)   6-3;6-1
16 AJ Moore (77)   1-6;6-3;10-5
Q   Maximilian Wuelfing (99) 6-2;6-2
4TH CALIFORNIA TENNIS SCHOOL OPEN
September 29 - October 2, 2018
Cerritos Tennis Center, Cerritos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Qian (1251)   6-1;6-1
16 Garrett Althausen (436)   6-3;6-1
Q Marc Goedemans (314)   4-6;6-2;10-4
S Kevin Liu (369)   6-3;5-7;10-7
F  
T. Kurata
6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 22-24, 2018
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meethre Barot (157)   6-2;6-1
16 Tai MacDonald (246)   6-3;6-1
Q Patrick Toman (181)   6-2;6-1
S   Martin Mazev (19) 6-2;6-4
PL Alan Ton (58)   6-7;6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Wilson Blade 104 v7 (2019) Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/13 Rachel Marsh chooses Piedmont
9/12 Carter Morgan chooses South Carolina
9/12 Carolyn Reid chooses Sewanee
9/12 Julia Fliegner chooses Michigan
9/11 Loren Byers chooses Penn State
9/11 Vanessa Ong chooses UCLA
9/11 Lauren Kadow chooses Sewanee
9/11 Sophia Hatton chooses Clemson
9/10 Tiffani Nash chooses Missouri State
9/09 Sam Sherman chooses Babson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sam Querrey
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus Racquets
Sale: $175.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
Volkl V-Sense 10 Tour Racquets
Sale: $169.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Kudla
 
Yonex VCORE 98 (305) Red Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Reilly Opelka
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $79.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 10, 2019 at 2:04:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections