Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Razeghi
Humble, Texas
 
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 40-16 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
J4 EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 4-10, 2019
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Raphael Howard-Yam (357)   6-1;6-0
32 Ryan Day (591)   6-0;6-0
16 Andrew Immink (286)   3-6;6-4;[10-6]
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jameson Corsillo (36) 6-4;7-6(5)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Dransfeld (90) 6-3;6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Aguilera Gurrero
6-2;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Johnathan Baddour (232)   6-0;6-0
64 Parashar Bharadwaj (110)   4-6;6-1;6-2
32 Jaxon Lamb (51)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16   Yannik Rahman (11) 6-4;6-3
5   Adhithya Ganesan (71) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Manning (48)   7-5;7-5
64 Humza Noor (77)   6-1;6-0
32 James Rico (48)   7-6(3);6-7(6);1-0Ret (inj)
16   Cooper Williams (2) 7-5;6-2
5   Jonathan Irwanto (50) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #3
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh
Boys' 14 Singles 5th/6th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Kong (96)   6-2;6-1
RR Hayze Loop (184)   6-3;6-1
RR   Zane Ford (46) 6-4;7-6(5)
RR   Carson Baker (8) 6-4;7-6(5)
THE TEXAS SLAM
June 8-16, 2019
USTA Texas, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Esunge Ndumbe (440)   6-2;6-1
16 Jacob Sutton (218)   6-3;6-1
Q Tejas Ram (177)   4-6;6-4;6-0
S Arnesh Singh (107)   7-5;6-7(4);6-2
F Alexander Frusina (14)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ AUSTIN TA
April 20-22, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles B16 East 1st
Boys' 16 Singles B16 East Quar
Boys' 16 Singles B16 North Sem
Boys' 16 Singles B16 Northwest 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Baly (162)   6-1;6-0
RR   Anesh Jayasundera (158) 6-1;7-5
RR   Nico Jamison (40) 6-3;4-6;11-9
RR   Benjamin McDonald (107) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Scherer (51)   7-5;6-2
32   Aidan Kim (6) 6-2;6-2
2   Alex Michelsen (25) 2-6;6-3;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Leanid Boika (22)   6-3;2-6;6-3
RR Andrew Salu (49)   6-3;6-2
RR   Joseph Phillips (3) 6-4;6-1
RR Lucas Coriaty (9)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cyrus Mahjoob (125)   6-0;6-1
16 Ansh Velagapudi (180)   6-1;6-2
Q   Nicholas Steiglehner (82) 6-3;6-2
PL-F Alexander Aney (115)   6-0;1-0Ret (ill)
PL-S Rahulniket Konakanchi (254)   6-4;6-3
RBC WEALTH MGMT. HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP
January 19-22, 2019
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ansh Velagapudi (180)   6-4;6-4
32 Zachary Quattro (251)   6-1;6-1
16 Bernardo Clemente (265)   7-5;6-1
Q Meethre Barot (147)   6-1;6-0
S Alexander Frusina (14)   5-7;6-4;6-1
F   Connor Smillie (39) 6-3;7-5
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
J. Centurion Delvalle
  7-5;6-1
64 Joaquin Guilleme   6-1;6-2
32
A. Arcila
  6-4;7-5
16
C. Ryu
  6-3;6-3
Q   Kaylan Bigun (7) 4-6;7-6(5);7-6(3)
CQ  
P. Brunclik
Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Callum Markowitz (31)   6-3;6-4
32 Malik Trail (153)   6-1;6-4
16 Benjamin Kreynes (13)   4-6;6-3;10-5
Q Roman Sancilio (8)   7-5;6-1
S Rohan Belday (28)   6-3;6-1
F Cooper Woestendick (1)   6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:05:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections