Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Amber Yin
Ballwin, Missouri
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 43-17 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Esther Vyrlan (42)   6-2;6-0
64 Cleo Hutchinson (34)   6-2;7-6(1)
32   Fiona Lee (32) 6-2;6-0
1-NE Patricia Grigoras (30)   7-6(3);6-0
Q-NE   Krisha Mahendran (5) 7-6(7);6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Songles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ava Rath (168)   6-1;6-0
32 Jessica Bernales (40)   6-1;6-2
16   Vibha Ramakrishnan (96) 7-6;2-6;6-4
16 Ava Bruno (26)   6-2;6-4
Q   Susanna Maltby (8) 7-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nishi Gandra (34) 6-3;6-2
1 Amelia Poor (219)   1-6;6-2;10-4
2 Deliala Friedman (180)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Luciana Perry (22) 6-7(7);6-4;12-10
USTA NATIONAL L3: DOMINANT DUO TEAM
September 21-23, 2019
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 14 Singles G14 Round 1
Girls' 14 Singles G14 East QF
Girls' 14 Singles G14 East SF
Girls' 14 Singles G14 East F 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Monti (195)   6-3;5-7;1-0(6)
RR Mira Kernagis (129)   6-2;6-3
RR Maria Miroshnichenko (91)   Wo (inj)*
RR Maya Dutta (54)   6-3;7-5
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sieun Lee (97)   6-0;6-0
64   Zehra Suko (55) 6-2;3-6;6-3
3   Gayathri Krishnan (61) 6-4;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kriti Sarav (248)   6-1;6-3
64   Anya Murthy (23) 7-6(6);6-1
3 Melanie Woodbury (82)   6-2;6-2
4Q Liliana Malinowski (144)   6-3;6-3
4   Tatum Evans (12) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Adkins (138)   6-4;6-3
32 Norah Balthazor (247)   6-0;6-0
16 Maya Urata (101)   6-4;6-2
Q Katie Dollens (87)   6-3;6-2
S Saige Roshkoff (187)   6-2;6-1
F   Reese Brantmeier (3) 6-1;6-4
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 19-23, 2019
USTA Missouri District, Springfield, MO
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elena Daskalova (38)   6-3;2-6;6-4
Q Sophia Baillos (258)   6-1;6-0
S   Eleanor Coleman (51) 4-6;6-0;6-2
CS Elena Daskalova (38)   6-3;6-2
CF Zoie Epps (71)   6-3;6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 7-11, 2019
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carrington Hessen (391)   6-0;6-1
16 Kinley Vanpelt (19)   6-2;6-2
Q Zoie Epps (71)   6-1;6-1
S Elena Daskalova (38)   6-3;6-4
F Sophia Baillos (258)   6-0;6-0
USTA STL SUMMER OPEN DISTRICT CHMP.
May 31 - June 2, 2019
St Louis District Tennis Assoc, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lera Alexin (251)   6-0;6-1
Q Morgan McKinnis (398)   6-0;6-0
S Elizabeth Barlow (328)   4-6;6-2;1-0
F   Abby Gaines (89) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tola Glowacka (104)   7-5;6-4
16 Alisa Danilova (163)   6-2;6-2
Q Shyla Aggarwal (79)   6-2;5-7;10-8
S Esha Velaga (58)   2-6;6-2;10-7
F Nina Wiese (92)   6-7;7-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles Girls 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sarah Clark (123)   4-1;4-2
RR Polina Krumkachev (92)   4-3;4-1
RR Lucy Schmeil (77)   4-1;4-2
RR Sadie Daavettila (48)   0-4;4-1;4-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ginger Foster (43) 7-6(5);6-2
1 Susanna Maltby (8)   6-2;2-6;1-0(10)
2   Zehra Suko (55) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sadie Daavettila (48) 6-2;6-0
1 Mia Thomann (144)   6-1Ret (ill)
2   Isabella Marquart (20) 6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Graphene 360+ HEAD Prestige Tour Tennis Racquet National Review!
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Abigail Mau chooses Coe College
1/16 Gregor Kincaid chooses Wartburg
1/16 Bailey VanDusseldorp chooses Wartburg
1/16 Bailey Sinnwell chooses Wartburg
1/16 Kelsey Law chooses Wartburg
1/16 Gianni Esposito chooses Hamilton
1/16 Logan Fliegel chooses Hamilton
1/15 Justin Braverman chooses Baylor
1/15 Emma Staker chooses Oklahoma
1/15 Nile Petersen chooses Wartburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 at 2:08:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections