TennisRecruiting.net
|
Coaches
|
Register
|
Forgot Password?
Member Name:
Password:
Search for
Player
|
Team
Home
Boys' Lists
Girls' Lists
Men's Teams
Women's Teams
News
Photos
Contributors
Links
Help
Sign-Up
Online Store
College Recruiting Lists
|
TennnisRPI Lists
|
The Hot 100
|
Top Prospects
|
College Commitments
|
Advanced Search
Player Information
My Players
|
My Lists
|
My School
|
My Notifications
Team Home
Ben Steensland
Weslake Village, California
Westlake HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 
Overview
|
His Activity
|
Historic Rank Charts
|
Update
Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2005, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004.
WEEKLY RANKINGS
Recruiting Lists
National:
147
Southwest:
29
California:
26
TennisRPI:
232
Sched. Strength:
290
HIGHEST RANKINGS
2004 Recruiting:
147
(8/31)
TennisRPI:
231
(6/17)
SCHOOLS OF INTEREST
School
Interest Level
Offer?
Visit Date
Signed LOI?
Oregon
Commitment:
Oregon
ACTIVITY OVERVIEW
Overall Record:
24-21
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/22/04
K. Stewart
('06)
7-6;6-0
5/1/04
A. Kerhulas
7-6;5-7 RJ
5/1/04
Z. Hindle
6-3;1-6;6-2
5/1/04
C. Koudouzian
('06)
7-5;6-3
4/24/04
M. Beron
('05)
6-4;6-3
4/24/04
M. Taylor
('05)
4-6;6-4;6-3
4/24/04
V. George
('07)
7-5;3-6;1-0(4)
4/24/04
J. Tragardh
6-4;6-4
4/2/04
D. Rosenfeld
('05)
6-0;6-4
4/2/04
V. Burger
6-3;6-4
3/13/04
S. Reitz
('05)
4-6;6-3;6-4
3/13/04
J. Greenberg
5-7;6-2;6-3
2/14/04
A. Nelson
('07)
6-2;6-1
2/14/04
D. Lajola
('07)
6-3 RI
2/14/04
M. Ilagan
6-3;6-4
2/14/04
M. Caldwell
('05)
6-3;6-4
1/31/04
B. Park
('05)
6-2;6-2
1/31/04
M. Pineda
2-6;7-5;6-2
1/31/04
C. Planck
('05)
6-4;6-3
1/17/04
P. Batton
('05)
6-3;6-3
1/17/04
A. Nguyen
('05)
6-1;6-2
1/17/04
J. Badon
7-5;6-1
1/17/04
B. Tam
('05)
6-2;6-1
1/17/04
J. Greenberg
7-6(0);6-0
1/3/04
B. Condon
6-0;6-1
1/3/04
J. Smith
6-3;6-3
1/3/04
R. Sondhu
6-1;6-2
1/3/04
B. Meister
6-4;6-2
1/3/04
A. Moller
6-4;0-6;6-2
1/3/04
E. Rubens
('05)
6-3;6-2
12/19/03
S. Stege
('07)
7-5;6-2
12/19/03
N. Collins
('03)
6-2;6-0
12/19/03
B. DeSimone
('06)
6-0;6-1
12/19/03
G. Sturman
6-4;6-3
11/27/03
N. Cromydas
6-2;6-4
11/27/03
A. Sobczyk
5-7;6-1;6-4
11/27/03
M. Muskievicz
('05)
6-3;6-0
10/25/03
N. Liu
('05)
6-3;6-2
10/25/03
K. Vanthof
6-3;6-2
10/10/03
A. Reiff
('03)
6-3;7-6
10/10/03
Z. Wolfe
('05)
6-3;6-4
9/27/03
A. Forney
6-3;6-1
9/13/03
R. Woo
('05)
6-2;6-2
9/13/03
D. Ikuta
('05)
6-3;6-4
9/13/03
M. Karlen
6-3;6-3
vs. Blue-Chips:
0-3
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/22/04
K. Stewart
('06)
7-6;6-0
2/14/04
D. Lajola
('07)
6-3 RI
10/25/03
K. Vanthof
6-3;6-2
vs. 5-Star:
1-5
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
4/24/04
V. George
('07)
7-5;3-6;1-0(4)
2/14/04
M. Caldwell
('05)
6-3;6-4
1/31/04
C. Planck
('05)
6-4;6-3
1/3/04
B. Condon
6-0;6-1
12/19/03
S. Stege
('07)
7-5;6-2
11/27/03
N. Cromydas
6-2;6-4
vs. 4-Star:
1-11
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/1/04
C. Koudouzian
('06)
7-5;6-3
4/24/04
M. Taylor
('05)
4-6;6-4;6-3
4/24/04
J. Tragardh
6-4;6-4
4/2/04
D. Rosenfeld
('05)
6-0;6-4
4/2/04
V. Burger
6-3;6-4
3/13/04
J. Greenberg
5-7;6-2;6-3
1/17/04
J. Greenberg
7-6(0);6-0
1/3/04
A. Moller
6-4;0-6;6-2
1/3/04
E. Rubens
('05)
6-3;6-2
12/19/03
G. Sturman
6-4;6-3
11/27/03
M. Muskievicz
('05)
6-3;6-0
10/10/03
Z. Wolfe
('05)
6-3;6-4
vs. 3-Star:
9-2
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/1/04
A. Kerhulas
7-6;5-7 RJ
4/24/04
M. Beron
('05)
6-4;6-3
3/13/04
S. Reitz
('05)
4-6;6-3;6-4
2/14/04
A. Nelson
('07)
6-2;6-1
2/14/04
M. Ilagan
6-3;6-4
1/31/04
M. Pineda
2-6;7-5;6-2
1/17/04
B. Tam
('05)
6-2;6-1
1/3/04
R. Sondhu
6-1;6-2
1/3/04
B. Meister
6-4;6-2
11/27/03
A. Sobczyk
5-7;6-1;6-4
9/13/03
M. Karlen
6-3;6-3
vs. 2-Star:
6-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
1/31/04
B. Park
('05)
6-2;6-2
1/17/04
P. Batton
('05)
6-3;6-3
1/17/04
A. Nguyen
('05)
6-1;6-2
1/17/04
J. Badon
7-5;6-1
1/3/04
J. Smith
6-3;6-3
9/13/03
D. Ikuta
('05)
6-3;6-4
vs. 1-Star:
2-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/1/04
Z. Hindle
6-3;1-6;6-2
12/19/03
B. DeSimone
('06)
6-0;6-1
vs. Not Rated:
5-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
12/19/03
N. Collins
('03)
6-2;6-0
10/25/03
N. Liu
('05)
6-3;6-2
10/10/03
A. Reiff
('03)
6-3;7-6
9/27/03
A. Forney
6-3;6-1
9/13/03
R. Woo
('05)
6-2;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/03
Shea Kramer
chooses
Concordia (NE)
5/03
Claudia Lindsey
chooses
Wagner
5/03
Liepa Sataite
chooses
Wagner
5/02
Christopher Langford
chooses
Southwestern (TX)
5/02
Helaina Maisy Reynoso
chooses
Southwestern (TX)
5/02
Alejandro Fernandez Lecaroz
chooses
Hamilton
5/02
Adriana Terrazas
chooses
Dallas
5/02
Christopher Marci
chooses
Azusa Pacific
5/02
Clark Hersam
chooses
Franklin (IN)
5/02
Emerson Rice
chooses
Hampden-Sydney
Full Listings:
Boys' Commits
&
Girls' Commits