Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Charlotte Owensby
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 33-22 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lauren Anzalotta (20) 6-3;6-0
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Clervie Ngounoue (2) 6-2;6-2
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Claudia Miller (211)   6-2;6-2
64   Elaine Chervinsky (9) 6-3;6-2
3 Gracie Mulville (44)   1-6;6-4;1-0(8)
4Q Jenna DeFalco (15)   6-3;6-1
4   India Houghton (5) 6-1;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Miriam Grosmann (139)   6-0;6-3
64 McKenna Koenig (66)   6-4;6-3
32 Jenna Thompson (28)   6-7(7);6-4;6-1
16   Jaedan Brown (13) 6-4;6-2
5   Madison Sieg (6) 3-0Ret (ill)
THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 6-14, 2019
Wimbledon, GBR
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Mould
  6-3;6-3
16
G. Morlet
  6-3;6-2
64
S. Kimchi
  6-2;6-2
32   Alexa Noel (2) 6-2;6-1
J1 ROEHAMPTON
June 30 - July 5, 2019
Roehampton, GBR
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Roach
  6-3;6-2
16
T. Dissanayake
  6-4;7-6(6)
64  
H. Fischer
6-1;6-2
ROLAND GARROS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 2-8, 2019
FRA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
F. Kozaki
6-3;6-3
JA MILAN
May 20-26, 2019
ITA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Tiglea
  6-4;2-6;7-5
32
N. Kawaguchi
  6-4;7-5
16  
A. Vecic
6-0;6-4
J2 TRIBUSWINKEL
May 14-18, 2019
AUT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Mandelikova
  6-2;6-3
16  
J. Gerald Gonzalez
6-3;6-7(5);6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachel Gailis (14)   6-4;1-6;7-5
32   Connie Ma (1) 6-2;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katja Wiersholm (13)   6-3;3-6;6-3
32 Ashley Yeah (16)   6-0;6-1
16 Reilly Tran (4)   2-6;6-3;6-2
Q   Emma Navarro (1) 6-2;6-1
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
I. Garces
  6-2;6-2
16 Rachel Gailis (14)   6-3;6-1
Q  
M. Collard
6-3;6-3
JA PORTO ALEGRE
February 18-24, 2019
BRA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Danilchenko
  6-2;6-0
32
D. Guzman
  7-5;6-3
16
M. Halemai
  2-6;6-1;6-4
Q   Alexa Noel (2) 6-3;6-2
J1 CRICIúMA
February 11-16, 2019
BRA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daianne Hayashida   6-3;6-0
16 Hibah Shaikh (14)   2-6;6-4;7-5
Q
M. Reasco Gonzalez
  6-2;6-0
S   Hurricane Tyra Black (2) 6-3;6-3
J1 CUENCA
January 28 - February 2, 2019
ECU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Quiroz
  6-1;6-2
16  
A. Samudio
6-1;7-6(10)
55TH COFFEE BOWL
January 14-19, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Cabezas Dominguez
  6-1;6-2
32 Alexandra Yepifanova (2)   6-4;6-2
16 Rachel Gailis (14)   6-4;6-2
Q Tara Malik (41)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S  
M. Collard
6-1;6-7(0);7-5
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Orav
  6-1;2-6;6-3
32   Lea Ma (3) 7-5;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPION
November 26 - December 2, 2018
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charlotte Chavatipon (7) 6-4;3-6;7-5
MUNDIAL YUCATAN HSBC FMT
November 19-25, 2018
MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Hennemann
7-6(4);6-2
COPA MUNDIAL CAMPECHE FMT
November 12-18, 2018
MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Arangio
  6-0;6-0
32  
S. Nahimana
3-6;7-6(2);7-6(2)
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #669
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at 2:03:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections