Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Reese Brantmeier
Whitewater, Wisconsin
 
Whitewater High School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 37-9 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniella Benabraham (9)   6-1;6-4
32 Jenna DeFalco (16)   6-4;6-4
16 Zoe Hitt (60)   6-0;6-0
Q   Alexandra Yepifanova (2) 6-3;6-3
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Vecic
  6-1;6-2
32
M. Custic
  7-6(4);6-7(5);6-4
16
P. Kudermetova
  6-1;6-3
Q   Alexandra Yepifanova (2) 4-6;6-3;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Linden Patterson (216)   6-0;6-2
64 Sankavi Gownder (15)   6-1;6-1
32 Nastasya Semenovski (68)   6-3;6-0
16 Carson Tanguilig (21)   6-3;6-4
Q Gracie Epps (2)   6-2;6-3
S Vivian Ovrootsky (2)   7-5;1-6;6-3
F Valencia Xu (3)   6-2;6-0
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Caraline Scheufler (144)   6-4;6-0
128   Katherine Hui (5) 6-4;5-7;6-2
2 Stella Ribaudo (137)   6-0;6-0
3Q Cami Brown (58)   6-3;6-0
3 Anna Ross (23)   6-1;6-3
4Q Jordana Ossa (53)   6-0;6-0
4 Jenna Thompson (22)   6-4;6-1
5Q Lauren Stein (39)   6-1;6-2
5 Rachele Rimondini (35)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Carmen Corley (9)   6-1;7-5
CQ Emma Charney (7)   7-6(2);0-6;1-0(3)
CS Mary Stoiana (28)   6-1;6-0
CF   Allie Gretkowski (17) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eliza Bates (170)   6-1;6-0
32 Natalie Stasny (69)   6-0;6-1
16 Alexis Bernthal (316)   6-1;6-1
Q Madison Weekley (43)   6-3;6-3
S Mia Kintiroglou (143)   6-06-0
F Amber Yin (13)   6-1;6-4
J1 CARSON
April 1-7, 2019
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Carson Tanguilig (21) 6-3;1-6;[10-7]
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shreya Ravilla (72)   6-1;6-3
32 Misa Malkin (39)   6-2;6-4
16 Brooke Killingsworth (17)   6-3;6-3
Q   Daniella Benabraham (9) 6-1;6-2
CQ   Jennifer Riester (20) 7-5;4-6;1-0(6)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
S. Kenzhibayeva
  6-0;6-0
64
R. Carter
  6-4;7-5
32
A. Xu
  6-2;6-3
16 Eleana Yu (1)   6-4;7-5
Q  
V. Mboko
6-3;3-6;6-2
CQ Tsehay Driscoll (18)   9-7;6-0
CS   Katja Wiersholm (13) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:03:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections