Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Heng
Madison, Alabama
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 32-20 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Oncins   7-6(2);6-3
32 Michael Alejandro Rubio   6-4;6-3
16   Ellis Short (53) 6-4;6-1
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kian Rosenau (798)   6-0;6-0
16 Eli Wood (192)   6-2;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-3;6-2
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Masato Perera (31) 6-0;6-4
Q-W Aaron Eliscu (60)   6-3;5-7;6-2
S-W Lachlan Robertson (40)   6-3;6-4
F-W   Louis Cloud (20) 7-5;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Thomas Navarro (46)   3-6;6-1;6-4
64 Alex Han (68)   6-4;6-4
32   Braden Shick (10) 6-2;7-5
4 Max Bengtsson (35)   6-4;6-4
5Q   Evan Wen (9) 7-5;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Vignesh Gogineni (47)   6-2;6-2
64   Nathan Nguyen (25) 5-7;6-3;7-5
3   Graham Hadesman (237) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight III
Boys' 16 Singles US Open 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Aaron Eliscu (60)   6-2;6-0
RR Sebastien Torres (713)   6-1;6-1
RR   Ozan Colak (11) 6-3;2-6;6-2
RR Ethan Quinn (17)   7-6(3);2-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Garrett Skelly (51) 6-4;6-2
1 Rudra Dixit (237)   6-4;6-1
2 Eli Brewer (125)   7-5;6-3
3Q William Kaiser (152)   6-2;6-0
3 Judson Blair (76)   2-6;6-3;1-0
CQ Jakob Mosvold (140)   7-5;6-2
CS Avery Zavala (72)   2-6;6-4;1-0
CF   Zachery Foster (19) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Muhammad Dossani (62)   4-1;3-5;1-0(4)
32 Eli Brewer (125)   6-4;6-4
16   Jacob Huppin (131) 6-1;6-2
3 Jakob Mosvold (140)   7-6(5));6-4
CQ   Reid Jarvis (65) 7-5;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Benjamin Shelton (5) 7-6(4);6-2
RR Alex Finkelstein (18)   6-3;6-3
RR Louis Cloud (20)   6-2;6-1
RR   Gabrielius Guzauskas (14) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Cooksey (12)   7-6(5);0-6;1-0(7)
16 William Kesterson (52)   7-5;6-4
Q Brayden Michna (7)   6-4;4-6;1-0(9)
S   Nicolas Pesoli (66) 6-4;6-2
PL   Gabrielius Guzauskas (14) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colin Tavares (140)   6-4;6-3
64 Teddy Truwit (59)   6-2;6-2
32   Zachery Foster (19) 3-6;6-2;6-3
3 Adit Sinha (27)   1-6;6-2;1-0(3)
4Q   Dillon Blake (25) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sujay Sharma (138)   7-5;6-7(6);6-3
32   Alex Ix (65) 6-3;6-1
2 Jonah Dickson (176)   5-7;7-5;1-0
3   Maxwell Kachkarov (100) 3-6;6-3;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:05:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections