Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Braeden Gelletich
Goshen, New York
 
8th Grader, Class of '24 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 71-16 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1A SYOSSET SEPTEMBER CHMPS.
September 13-15, 2019
Sportime-Syosset, Syosset, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel C Rila (545)   6-1;6-1
16 Yu Tanimoto (309)   6-4;6-0
Q Lee Fiorello (273)   6-1;6-1
S Jack Kennedy (8)   6-3;6-1
F Neel Krishnaswamy (72)   6-2;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gavin Goode (4)   6-2;6-0
64 Nolan Balthazor (57)   7-6(4);6-2
32   Cayden Wang (51) 6-2;6-1
1-NE Dominick Mosejczuk (40)   6-3;6-4
Q-NE Jacobus Smit (73)   6-2;2-6;1-0(6)
S-NE Marcel Latak (3)   6-2;6-3
F-NE Nicholas Patrick (23)   6-3;3-6;1-0(5)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
The Tennis Club of PA, Waynesboro, PA
Boys' 12 Singles Flight B
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jonah Chernett (163)   6-4;6-1
RR Troy Kudrjavtsev (90)   6-1;6-1
RR Drew Fishback (76)   6-2;6-3
RR Heyang Li (183)   6-4;6-1
RR Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-3;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jackson Hinderberger (25)   6-0;6-1
64 Jack Satterfield (111)   6-2;6-1
32 Ronit Karki (2)   7-5;6-3
16   Abhishek Thorat (4) 6-1;6-0
Q Prathinav Chunduru (8)   6-4;0-6;1-0(7)
S Jacobus Smit (73)   6-4;0-6;1-0(6)
F   Cooper Woestendick (2) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Agafonov (67)   6-0;6-1
16 Colton Boyce (130)   6-0;6-3
Q Arjun Prabhakar (16)   6-3;6-2
S   Roman Sancilio (7) 6-3;3-6;1-0(3)
PL Tristan Dussault (7)   7-6(3);6-2
ORANGE COUNTY CLASSIC L1B
June 21-23, 2019
MatchPoint Tennis Club, Goshen, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Ronald James Gualario (639)   6-2;7-6;7-6(4))
F Nicholas Hansen   6-1;6-0
L1A CROSS STRING MEMORIAL CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Brian Hila (656)   6-0;6-0
S Christian Floyd (419)   6-1;7-6(4)
F Ariel Zauber (99)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
MatchPoint Tennis Club, Goshen, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miles Kennedy (362)   7-5;6-4
16   Harrison Collomb (271) 6-2;6-1
2   Albert Mackey (17) 5-7;6-3;1-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT CROSS STRING TA
April 26-28, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Plunkett (60)   6-0;6-2
16 Avery Frekhtman (503)   6-2;6-2
Q Aidan Bart (42)   6-2;6-3
S Nicolas Iantosca (101)   6-2;6-2
F Andrew Ena (15)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Sparks (35)   6-1;7-5
32 Prathinav Chunduru (8)   6-3;1-6;1-0(10)
16   Cooper Woestendick (2) 6-3;6-1
3 Yubel Ubri (9)   6-3;4-6;1-0(6)
QQ   Brandon Vu (81) 4-6;6-3;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gray Kelley (4)   6-4;6-3
RR   William Luke (24) 7-6(3);6-3
RR Nicholas Patrick (23)   7-6(6);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jon Gamble (157)   6-2;7-5
16 Alex Feies (79)   3-6;6-2;10-4
Q Ford McCollum (6)   6-3;6-2
S Nicholas Reeves (20)   3-6;6-4;11-9
F Jagger Leach (18)   2-6;6-4;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Di Menna (98)   6-2;6-2
16 Kai Beeler (13)   6-1;6-2
Q   Kase Schinnerer (53) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Sawyer Severance (62)   6-1;6-2
PL-F John Varley (253)   6-1;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
January 19-21, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Archit Yemula (103) 6-3;3-6;10-5
1 Jue Rui Law (365)   6-4;6-1
2 Jack Kennedy (8)   6-2;6-4
CQ Aidan Bart (42)   7-5;3-6(10-7)
CS   Edward Liao (112) 6-0;6-4
L1 CROSS STRING TENNIS JAN. CHMPS.
January 4-6, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxim Kalinin (386)   6-2;6-3
Q Andrew Gordon (78)   6-2;6-0
S David Anosov (150)   6-2;6-4
F Aidan Bart (42)   6-4;6-4
L1 PTST HOLIDAY CHMPS.
December 26-30, 2018
Ats Llc, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kyler Swiatocha Wd (ill)*
L1B TI ACADEMY DEC. CHALLENGER
December 21-23, 2018
Tennis Innovators Academy, White Plains, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ronen Borkar (843)   6-0;6-4
16 Lucas Piccininno   6-0;6-0
Q Patrick Kenny (342)   6-2;6-2
S Nicolas Davis (892)   6-0;6-2
F Maxim Kalinin (386)   6-2;7-5
L1B HUDSON VALLEY WINTER CHAL.
December 14-16, 2018
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Benjamin O'Connor (1020)   6-2;6-2
S Lucas Castillo-Sanchez (198)   6-2;6-4
F Gurv Suri (467)   6-4;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WORLD GYM
October 12-14, 2018
World Gym Racquet Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Balraj Idnani (234)   1-6;6-2;10-4
16   Theodore Murphy (92) 6-1;6-4
2 Patrick Kenny (342)   6-1;6-3
CQ   James Yu (254) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Secord (115) 6-0;6-1
1   Ford McCollum (6) 6-2;7-5
LOW COUNTRY USTA NATIONAL L3
September 22-24, 2018
Moss Creek Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 12 Singles GROUP G
Boys' 12 Singles - Draw 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Andrew Ena (15) 6-2;6-0
RR Jack Pollock (454)   6-0;6-1
RR Mukundh Boopathi (352)   6-4;7-5
Q Hunter Liao (180)   6-1;6-2
S Srikar Polisetty (66)   6-3;7-5
F Shay Gupta (63)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/20 Jordyn McBride chooses San Diego
9/20 Rut Galindo chooses Purdue
9/20 Alexander Panyan chooses Navy
9/20 Sujay Sharma chooses Emory
9/19 Lilly Deatherage chooses Midwestern State
9/19 Laurel Utterback chooses Bucknell
9/19 Arjan Bedi chooses Carnegie Mellon
9/19 Isabelle Behrman chooses Ball State
9/19 Amanda Letzring chooses Point Loma (CA)
9/18 Ana Perez chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  John Isner
 
Prince Textreme Beast Pro 100 Longbody Racquet
Sale: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Diego Schwartzman
 
Head Graphene 360 Radical MP Racquet
Sale: $41.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Vasek Pospisil
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Midplus Racquets
Sale: $75.96
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:09:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections