Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Patrick
Coal Valley, Illinois
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 73-21 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pablo Alunni-Cobo (78)   6-2;2-6;1-0(7)
16 Benjamin Saltman (160)   6-1;6-0
Q Jeremiah Braswell (23)   6-1;6-0
S Calvin Baierl (8)   6-7;6-4;1-0(7)
F   Benjamin Willwerth (32) 6-4;6-2
USTA IA QCTC-THRIVE TA OPEN
October 4-6, 2019
Quad City Tennis Club, Moline, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Charlie Vandermillen   6-0;6-1
RR Jordan Roozeboom   Wd (pc)*
RR Jake Dolphin (378)   7-5;2-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L3: DOMINANT DUO TEAM
September 21-23, 2019
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 14 Singles B14 Round 1
Boys' 14 Singles B14 West QF
Boys' 14 Singles B14 West SF
Boys' 14 Singles B14 SW 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ajer Sher (142) 6-4;6-2
RR Carter Magistad (334)   6-1;6-2
RR   Andrew Andea (325) 7-5;6-0
RR Wesley Nichols (138)   6-3;4-3 Ret (inj)
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hunter Liao (210)   6-1;6-3
64 Lachlan Buckingham (180)   6-1;6-1
32   A Filer (12) 6-2;6-2
1-NE Tristan Dussault (6)   6-3;6-0
Q-NE Gray Kelley (4)   Wo (inj)*
S-NE Chika Nwaozuzu (133)   6-3;7-5
F-NE   Braeden Gelletich (59) 6-3;3-6;1-0(5)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 12 Singles Round Robin P
Boys' 12 Singles Round Robin 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Josh Stohl (57)   6-0;6-3
RR Tej Bhagra (125)   6-0;6-2
RR Griffin Heintz (275)   6-0;6-0
RR Safin Stefanos (281)   6-1;6-1
RR Jon Gamble (34)   6-1;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonah Chernett (158)   6-0;6-2
64 Lucas Bikkesbakker (368)   6-1;6-0
32   Prathinav Chunduru (8) 6-2;6-2
1-NE Rama Subodh Pottipati (9)   6-2;6-1
Q-NE Ian Mayew (29)   6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
S-NE   Yubel Ubri (18) 7-5;7-5
USTA IA QUAD STATES OPEN
July 8-9, 2019
Bi-State Community Tennis Association, Bettendorf, IA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Adam Hyder   6-0;6-0
S Aaron Ingram (626)   6-3;6-0
F Jake Dolphin (378)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charlie Coleman (471)   6-2;6-1
16   Nolan Balthazor (46) 6-2;6-2
2 Krishna Bhadriraju (71)   6-1;6-2
CQ Shaan Patel (52)   6-0;6-0
CS Lachlan Gaskell (49)   6-1;6-4
CF Andrew Vincler (139)   6-2;6-4
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 19-23, 2019
USTA Missouri District, Springfield, MO
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Vishal Potharaju (632)   6-2;6-2
Q Shaan Patel (52)   6-1;6-2
S Navneet Raghuram (17)   6-2;6-2
F Seth Smigel (113)   6-1;6-0
IA BETTENDORF JR. OPEN
June 10-11, 2019
Bi-State Community Tennis Association, Bettendorf, IA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kyle Lassen (1317)   6-2;6-1
S Cameron Luhring (244)   7-5Ret (inj)
F   Justin Sehlin (369) 6-0;7-5
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 7-11, 2019
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kirby Le (911)   6-1;6-0
16   Declan Galligan (37) 6-2;2-6;6-4
2 Jackson Miller (617)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Edward Yue (243) 6-2;6-2
USTA STL SUMMER OPEN DISTRICT CHMP.
May 31 - June 2, 2019
St Louis District Tennis Assoc, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Navneet Raghuram (17)   1-3
Q Shaan Patel (52)   6-0;6-1
S Ayush Negi (212)   6-3;6-3
F Edward Yue (243)   4-6;7-6;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ronan O'Dwyer (26) 6-1;6-4
1 Christopher Ackerman (62)   6-2;2-6;10-2
2 Jack Secord (5)   6-2;6-1
CQ Aidan Bart (42)   6-3;6-2
CS Zachary Cohen (43)   6-3;7-5
CF John Varley (81)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Roman Sancilio (7) 6-4;6-3
1 Nicholas Snyder (151)   6-4;6-1
2   Prathinav Chunduru (8) 6-1;3-6;1-0(60
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Zachary Cohen (43)   6-4;6-4
RR   Nicolas Iantosca (113) 6-4;6-3
RR   Braeden Gelletich (59) 7-6(6);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Darren Huang (43) 7-5;6-2
1 Pierce Shaya (237)   3-6;6-0;10-6
2 Trip Wight (191)   6-3;6-1
CQ   Ronit Karki (2) 6-3;6-3
USTA IA THRIVE TA @ QUAD CITY TENNIS
January 25-27, 2019
Quad City Tennis Club, Moline, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Janus Golczewski (1669)   6-0;6-0
Q Samir Singh (975)   6-0;6-0
S Sam Brown (1224)   6-0;6-0
F Quinn Monson (821)   6-1;6-2
USTA MV B12 SUPER #1
January 19-21, 2019
USTA Missouri District, Springfield, MO
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sejong Kim (378)   6-0;6-1
Q John Varley (81)   6-3;6-2
S Austin Potter (82)   6-1;6-1
F Navneet Raghuram (17)   6-0;6-1
USTA CLOSED DISTRICT CHMPS. #4
November 30 - December 2, 2018
University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Param Sampat (1117)   6-0;6-0
Q Lachlan Gaskell (49)   4-6;6-2;10-3
S SangHyuk Im (387)   4-6;6-2;10-4
F Seth Smigel (113)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Prathinav Chunduru (8) 6-3;6-0
1 Caleb Zimmerman (161)   6-2;6-2
2 Charles Frey (140)   6-4;6-4
3 Benjamin Sparks (39)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Maxwell Exsted (5) 6-1;6-2
USTA MV BG12 WINTER SWEET 16
November 10-12, 2018
Life Time Athletic - Des Moines, Urbandale, IA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caleb Kim (9)   6-1;6-1
Q Seth Smigel (113)   6-0;6-0
S Topher Thornberry (290)   6-2;6-1
F Lachlan Gaskell (49)   6-3;6-1
USTA MV B12 SUPER #4
October 27-29, 2018
Racquet and Health 91, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Gentile (875)   6-0;6-0
16 Krishna Bhadriraju (71)   6-0;6-3
Q Caleb Kim (9)   6-0;6-0
S   Cooper Woestendick (2) 6-3;6-2
PL Lawson Prather (102)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Santo Carroccia chooses Drew
10/22 Kendall Byers chooses UNC Asheville
10/21 Vishwa Aduru chooses CWRU
10/21 Sarah Hamner chooses South Carolina
10/21 Abigail Venham chooses Piedmont
10/21 Georgia Hosking chooses Southern Utah
10/21 Corinne Farid chooses Navy
10/21 Derek Wong chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/20 Wyatt Wright chooses Washington & Lee
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Mischa Zverev
 
Head Lynx 16 Strings Yellow
Sale: $34.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nikoloz Basilashvili
 
Head Prestige Pro Overgrip White 3 Pack
Sale: $32.97
Feedback
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Head Prestige Pro Overgrip White 3 Pack
Sale: $32.97
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 3:13:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections