Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Presley Thieneman
Carmel, Indiana
 
Smith Tennis Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 42-14 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brandon Cohen (179)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anderson McDowell (514)   6-0;6-0
64 Pierce Elliott (457)   6-3;6-0
32 Sahil Deenadayalu (185)   6-3;7-5
16 Arjun Asokumar (104)   6-1;6-3
Q Joshua Portnoy (56)   5-7;6-3;6-1
S Luke Baylis (45)   2-6;6-3;6-3
F   Jacob Bickersteth (23) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Boys' 18 Singles Red/Blue 1s 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Eli Herran (202)   6-2;6-1
RR Chukwudumebi Smarty (223)   6-3;6-1
RR Ozan Colak (13)   7-6;6-0
RR Natan Spear (67)   6-3;2-6;1-0(4)
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dylan Brown (757)   6-2;6-0
Q   Jagger Saylor (107) 5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
CQ Jesse McCurdy (631)   6-0;6-0
CS Abraham Wojtalik (405)   6-3;6-0
CF Daniel Sharygin (90)   6-2;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Paquette
  4-6;6-4;6-4
32  
G. Davis
5-7;7-5;6-0
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 23-31, 2019
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Fardanesh (15)   6-2;6-3
32 Blake Kasday (54)   6-2;6-1
16 Bruno Krenn (68)   6-2;7-5
64   Martin Damm (1) 7-6(5);6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Selati (177)   6-1;6-3
32 Samuel Haikal (115)   6-3;6-1
16 Kazuki Matsuno (117)   6-3;6-4
Q Aidan Harris (74)   6-3;4-6;6-3
S   Robert Cash (31) 6-2;6-4
PL Ronit Hiryur (59)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Welsh Hotard (17) 5-7;6-2;6-4
1 Daniel Papacica (64)   6-2;6-1
2 Robby Ward (69)   6-3;6-3
3Q Jarreau Campbell (104)   6-4;6-3
3 David Lins (9)   Wo (inj)*
4Q   Leighton Allen (4) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dillon Blake (18)   6-0;6-2
32 Carter Morgan (101)   4-6;6-2;6-4
16 Samir Banerjee (6)   6-2;1-6;6-1
Q   Thomas Paulsell (12) 6-4;6-4
Q   Ansh Shah (49) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 3-5, 2018
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arjun Asokumar (104)   6-4;6-3
32 Chukwudumebi Smarty (223)   6-2;6-0
16 Shashank Reddy (125)   6-3;3-6;6-4
Q Reed Crocker (117)   6-4;7-5
S   Luke Baylis (45) 4-6;6-2;6-4
PL Daniel Sharygin (90)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-12, 2018
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Cash Hanzlik (8) 6-0;6-4
1 Niles Rachal (55)   6-0Ret (inj)
2 Jakob Mosvold (133)   7-5;6-2
3Q Daniel Kliebhan (145)   6-2;6-3
3 Nedim Suko (32)   Wo (inj)*
4Q Jonah Tran (102)   6-4;6-2
4 Peter Murphy (38)   5-7;7-5;1-0(6)
5Q Samir Banerjee (6)   6-3;6-1
5   Aidan Mayo (3) 4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 15-22, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   William Pak (126) 6-4;7-5
1 Jacob Mitchell (112)   6-1;6-4
2 Ethan Bradley (236)   6-0;6-1
3Q   Billy Suarez (110) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/18 Kendall Schrader chooses Butler
7/18 Jane Bockman chooses Marist
7/18 Rosalie Naber chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Nikita Collins chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Cara Jo Long chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Jacob Johnson chooses Davis & Elkins
7/17 Hayley Hirsch chooses Cincinnati
7/17 Kaitlyn Fernandez chooses Cairn
7/17 Daphne Neal chooses Cairn
7/17 Paige Kemper chooses Cairn

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Tomas Berdych
 
Luxilon ALU Power Fluoro 17 String
Sale: $89.19
Feedback
 
  Reilly Opelka
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $89.25
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $89.25
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $42.97
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, July 19, 2019 at 9:54:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections