Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


India Houghton
Belvedere Tiburon, California
 
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 45-13 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
J1 CANCUN
November 18-24, 2019
Cancun, MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
M. Gomez Pezuela Cano
  6-1;6-1
64 Erika Matsuda   6-0;6-1
32
R. Ccuno
  6-1;6-1
16
S. Kimchi
  6-0;6-3
Q
B. Jeong
  6-1;6-0
S  
M. Bondarenko
6-4;6-3
J2 LIMA
November 4-9, 2019
Lima, PER
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Cano
  6-0;6-0
16
A. Simone
  6-3;6-7(4);7-6(2)
Q
J. Garcia Ruiz
  7-6(3);6-4
S
G. Morlet
  6-4;6-3
F
T. Smith
  6-3;6-0
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Jackson (8)   3-6;6-0;6-2
32 Maryam Ahmad (45)   6-1;6-2
16 Elaine Chervinsky (11)   6-3;6-0
Q
J. Bui
  6-1;6-1
S   Isabelle Kouzmanov (3) 3-6;7-5;6-1
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
Q. Zheng
6-3;6-4
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Winslow Huth (74)   6-2;6-0
64 Kelsey Mize (34)   0-6;6-2;6-2
32   Katie Volynets 7-5;6-2
4 Charlotte Owensby (4)   6-1;6-3
5Q Katherine Duong (18)   7-5;6-3
5 Sarah Hamner (13)   7-5;6-2
QQ Allura Zamarripa (14)   7-6(6);6-2
CQ Elizabeth Mandlik (1)   Def (ns)*
CS Carmen Corley (9)   6-4;6-2
CF   Abigail Forbes (4) 6-1;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Simran Kortikere (178)   6-0;6-1
64 Katherine Hui (5)   6-3;6-2
32   Emma Charney (7) 6-1;6-1
4 Jordyn McBride (31)   6-1;6-3
5Q   Fiona Crawley (2) 6-4;6-0
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Niroshan
  6-2;6-1
32
I. Bolivar Garces
  6-0;6-1
16 Qavia Lopez (4)   6-1;6-3
Q   Abigail Rencheli (5) 5-7;6-4;1-0Ret (ill)
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordana Ossa (53)   6-1;6-1
32
A. Xu
  6-3;6-3
16 Lara Schneider (29)   6-1;7-6(3)
Q Gracie Epps (2)   6-2;6-1
S
A. Vrancken Peeters
  6-0;2-6;6-4
F Allura Zamarripa (14)   6-1;3-6;6-2
J1 CARSON
April 1-7, 2019
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hadley Doyle (15)   6-4;6-4
16 Midori Castillo (8)   6-1;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Savannah Broadus (5) 7-6(8));7-6(2))
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Reilly Tran (6) 7-5;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Luisa Alsola   6-1;7-5
32 Maya Pitts (29)   6-3;6-7;6-4
16 Sonya Macavei (18)   6-3;6-1
Q Eryn Cayetano (7)   6-3;7-5
S Gianna Pielet (7)   6-3;7-5
F   Vivian Ovrootsky (2) 7-6(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nina Gulbransen (142)   6-3;6-2
64 Alexandra Dewire (78)   6-4;6-2
32 Page Freeman (12)   6-2;7-5
16 Anna Ross (23)   6-4;6-2
Q Anessa Lee (19)   6-3;6-7(2);6-2
S   Alana Wolfberg 6-7(4);6-4
PL   Carly Briggs (11) 7-6(4);7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:03:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections