Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sebastian Gorzny
Irvine, California
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 90-19 #15 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Pranav Suhas Nemani (124)   4-6;6-1;6-3
128   Will Mayew (16) 5-0Ret (ill)
2   Jacob Lowen (88) Wo (ill)*
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles Flight A - Wh
Boys' 16 Singles Playoff Fligh 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Torres (53)   6-4;5-7;10-7
RR Kurt Miller (11)   1-6;6-3;1-0
RR Andy Schuiling (179)   6-1;6-2
RR Morgan Donovan (62)   6-4;6-2
RR Dylan Tsoi (24)   6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Graham Hadesman (277)   6-1;6-2
64 Aman Sharma   6-1;6-3
32   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-3;6-2
4   Colton Smith (15) 7-6;3-6;1-0(7)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles Australian 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kyle Garner (136)   6-3;6-1
RR   Colton Smith (15) 5-7;6-0;6-4
RR   Lucas Brown (4) 6-4;7-5
RR Ethan Quinn (19)   6-0;6-4
RR Pranav Suhas Nemani (124)   6-2;6-2
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Lopez (402)   6-1;6-2
32 Marcus Sebastian (64)   6-1;6-1
16 Michael Fourticq (118)   7-6;7-5
Q Rithvik Krishna (60)   7-6;2-6;6-3
S Masato Perera (35)   6-1;6-4
F Lawee Sherif (73)   6-3;6-3
2ND SCTA FRIENDSHIP TEAM CUP
June 8-10, 2019
Usta Southern California Tennis Assn, Laguna Hills, CA
Boys' 16 Singles 16s 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Dylan Charlap (4)   8-5
39TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY TOURN.
May 25 - June 2, 2019
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andy Hess (378)   6-1;6-1
32 Daniel Choi (183)   6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Caoile (75)   6-3;6-1
Q Rithvik Krishna (60)   0-6;7-6;5-3Ret (inj)
S Masato Perera (35)   6-0;4-6;6-2
F Marcus Sebastian (64)   6-2;2-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Chavez (154)   6-0;6-1
32 Lawee Sherif (73)   6-2;6-3
16 Patrick Toman (181)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Charlap (4)   7-6;6-2
S Alex Michelsen (29)   6-3;6-3
F Gianluca Brunkow (40)   6-2;6-2
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
3. Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Lynch (83)   6-2;6-4
32 Kenneth Wirjadisastra (605)   6-1;6-0
16 Diego Castillo (260)   6-4;6-3
Q Haktan Garayev (94)   6-1;6-1
S   Gianluca Brunkow (40) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Laber (218)   7-5;6-3
16   Eugenio Gonzalez (24) 6-2;6-2
2 Chase Thompson (37)   6-2;6-3
CQ Sho Tanaka (187)   6-1;7-5
CS Gianluca Brunkow (40)   6-1;6-3
CF Quang Duong (8)   Wd (inj)*
35TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 6-14, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Hanna (202)   6-2;6-4
32 Graydon Buckingham (391)   6-1;6-0
16 Matthew Robert (311)   6-3;6-1
Q Luca Lovrich (169)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S Adam Chodur (117)   4-6;6-0;6-4
F Michael Fourticq (118)   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Philip Martin (61) 4-6;6-2;6-3
1 Eitan Khromchenko (200)   Wo (ill)*
2 Brian Chong (57)   7-6(4);3-6;1-0(11)
3Q   William Cooksey (8) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Chong (162)   3-6;6-2;10-1
16 Rithvik Krishna (60)   4-6;6-3;10-6
Q   Luke Neal (21) 6-1;6-1
PL-S   Tyler Wells (73) 1-4;5-3;7-3
74TH FULLERTON JR. CLOSED
February 2-10, 2019
Fullerton Patrons of Tennis, Gardena, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yuvraj Narang (295)   8-5
32 AJ Moore (77)   8-4
16 Michael Rafael (115)   8-3
Q Cody Ray Emery (87)   8-5
S   Noah Zamora (44) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcus Sebastian (64)   6-4;6-2
16 Lawee Sherif (73)   6-3;6-4
Q   Jinta Sasamori (157) 6-4;7-5
PL-S Jacob Sleight (150)   7-5;6-4
PL-F Eugenio Gonzalez (24)   6-1;6-0
5TH HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 19-21, 2019
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Fourticq (118)   6-4;6-4
16 Matthew Feng (257)   6-4;6-1
Q Rithvik Krishna (60)   6-1;6-1
S   Eugenio Gonzalez (24) 6-2;6-7(5);6-2
PL Ryan Morgan (56)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hayze Loop (189)   6-2;6-2
64 Aayush Kishore (90)   6-4;6-2
32 Garen Spicka (28)   6-2;6-2
16 Oskar Jansson (39)   6-4;6-0
Q Waleed Qadir (38)   6-4;6-4
S Rudy Quan (1)   6-1;6-0
F Brayden Michna (6)   2-6;6-1;6-0
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
B. Artnak
  6-4;6-3
64 Yannik Rahman (10)   6-3;6-2
32 John Kim (9)   6-3;7-5
16 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   6-2;4-6;6-4
Q  
C. Wong
4-6;6-2;7-6(6)
CQ Nicholas Godsick (13)   6-4;7-5
CS   John Kim (9) 6-1;6-4
53RD ANNUAL ANAHEIM JR. TOURN.
December 1-3, 2018
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Damian de la Loza (860)   6-1;6-3
Q Seungjoon Ryoo (701)   Wd (ill)*
S Soomin Lee (192)   6-3;6-3
F Caden Kammerer (129)   6-4;7-6
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Oskar Jansson (39)   3-6;6-2;6-3
32 Carson Baker (11)   6-4;6-2
16 Cooper Williams (2)   6-2;7-5
Q Waleed Qadir (38)   6-4;5-7;6-4
S   Evan Wen (10) 7-5;7-6(5)
PL Grant Lothringer (34)   6-4;6-3
THE ORANGE COUNTY/J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 13-21, 2018
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Conan McCormack (467)   6-4;6-2
32 Aryan Sureen (257)   7-6;6-4
16   Griffen Wolfe (124) 6-3;2-6;10-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rahulniket Konakanchi (272)   6-2;6-1
16 Maxim Michaels (69)   6-4;6-0
Q Christian Gonzalez (76)   7-5;6-4
S Brayden Michna (6)   6-0;6-1
F Grant Lothringer (34)   7-5;5-1Ret (inj)
54TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR OPEN
September 22-30, 2018
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan McMillan (288)   6-4;6-4
32 Phillip Otero (147)   6-4;6-1
16 Eli Nickoll (376)   6-2;6-2
Q Hunter Leija (108)   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
S   Gianluca Brunkow (40) 6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
adidas SoleMatch Bounce Tennis Shoe Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/17 Liam Krall announces at 6:00 AM
9/15 Jack Delafield chooses Colorado College
9/15 Winslow Huth chooses SMU
9/15 Jacqueline Stasny chooses Indiana
9/13 Rachel Marsh chooses Piedmont
9/12 Carter Morgan chooses South Carolina
9/12 Carolyn Reid chooses Sewanee
9/12 Julia Fliegner chooses Michigan
9/11 Loren Byers chooses Penn State
9/11 Vanessa Ong chooses UCLA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Andrey Rublev
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Baroque Men's Shoe
Sale: $38.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Benoit Paire
 
Babolat Propulse Fury AC White/Yellow Men's Shoes
Sale: $63.97
Feedback
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
adidas SoleCourt Boost Parley White Men's Shoe
Sale: $38.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
adidas SoleCourt Boost Clay Black/White Men's Shoe
Sale: $89.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 10, 2019 at 2:03:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections